What is the application process concerning a Foreign Expert Certificate in the fields of economy and technology?

User avatar
inbeijing
Site Edit
Posts: 559
Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2014 11:33 am
Country: Beijing

What is the application process concerning a Foreign Expert Certificate in the fields of economy and technology?

Postby inbeijing » Thu Oct 08, 2015 7:27 pm

A foreign expert in the fields of economy and technology who holds a Z visa is required to submit the following materials for his or her first application concerning a Foreign Expert Certificate:

1. Foreign Expert Certificate application form

2. Passport and a copy

3. Visa and a copy

4. A copy of the employment contract (with attachments)

5. A copy of the host institution’s business license or certificate of registration

6. An official letter from the employer

7. Health certificate issued or verified by a health and quarantine department approved by the Chinese government

8. Curriculum Vitae

9. A copy of the applicant’s highest degree or evidence of professional qualifications

10. Two one-inch ID photos

11. A family member accompanying the applicant in China is required to submit: His or her passport and visa (and copies of these), a health certificate, and two one-inch ID photos

Be happy no matter what....

Return to “Work”